Saturday, April 3, 2021
6th Annual Victory at Yorktown 10K and 5K Run
Water Street, Yorktown, VA
205 finishers in 10K run/walk 144 finishers in 5K run/walk
10K Run/Walk Results
Age group record (5-year age groups)
Yorktown Course Records
All times rounded up to the next second, according to USATF timing standards
5K Run/Walk Results
Men Overall | ||
1. Toby Worm, 48 | Smithfield | 18:28 |
course record - 16:38 (2019) | ||
by Peter Ramundo, 26, Manhattan, KS | ||
2. HT Tragle, 15 | Leesburg | 19:51 |
3. Akira Durham, 16 | Yorktown | 20:15 |
Men 14-and-under | ||
1. Sam Blittle, 14 | Oxford, AL | 24:01 |
2. Adam Wright, 12 | Yorktown | 26:04 |
3. Corban Lashley, 10 | Yorktown | 26:20 |
4. David Zeitz, 13 | Fredericksburg | 26:42 |
5. Davin Zeitz, 13 | Fredericksburg | 26:53 |
6. Harrison Tragle, 11 | Leesburg | 28:36 |
7. Thatcher Carlton, 6 | Mechanicsville | 37:57 |
8. Cohen Carlton, 7 | Mechanicsville | 38:39 |
Men 15-19 | ||
1. Hayden Jenkins, 17 | Hampton | 26:30 |
2. Conner Catlett, 15 | Newport News | 29:47 |
3. Jonah Sebestyen, 19 | Newport News | 39:34 |
Men 20-24 | ||
1. David Cole Burnette, 21 | Newport News | 28:53 |
2. Kevin Sebestyen, 24 | Newport News | 34:27 |
Men 25-29 | ||
1. Jacob Soles, 28 | Brooklyn, NY | 20:31 |
2. Benjamin Graveline, 27 | Virginia Beach | 21:53 |
3. Clarence Nguyen, 25 | Newport News | 23:20 |
Men 30-34 | ||
1. Joshua Carpenter, 32 | Smithfield | 20:35 |
2. Christopher Annette, 33 | Yorktown | 22:19 |
3. Andrew Cathlin, 34 | Norfolk | 25:24 |
4. Trent Collins, 34 | Hampton | 32:40 |
5. Keith Goldsby, 32 | Providence Forge | 41:09 |
6. Jeramey Justice, 32 | Newport News | 43:08 |
Men 35-39 | ||
1. James Wright, 35 | Yorktown | 21:42 |
2. Brad Hendricks, 38 | Ware Neck | 25:14 |
3. Allan Sabino, 37 | Williamsburg | 34:00 |
Men 40-44 | ||
1. Paul Williford, 42 | Smithfield | 22:11 |
2. Bryan Leahy, 44 | Stafford | 27:23 |
3. Patrick Charland, 41 | Raleigh, NC | 27:34 |
4. Matthew Jensen, 41 | Yorktown | 27:43 |
5. Jayson Fieldings, 43 | Williamsburg | 31:42 |
6. Michael Carlton, 44 | Mechanicsville | 37:57 |
7. Blair Todd, 43 | Yorktown | 50:50 |
Men 45-49 | ||
1. David Jones, 47 | Seaford | 23:21 |
2. Aaron Owens, 49 | Newport News | 29:29 |
3. Scott Gibson, 49 | Saluda | 34:08 |
4. David Gonzalez, 47 | Chesterfield | 36:27 |
5. Corey Stuck, 49 | Yorktown | 50:50 |
Men 50-54 | ||
1. Mark Swarringim, 53 | Lanexa | 27:00 |
2. John Accardi, 51 | Williamsburg | 27:18 |
3. John Catlett, 51 | Newport News | 40:02 |
4. Raymond Campbell, 54 | Forest | 55:18 |
Men 55-59 | ||
1. Ira Haynie, 56 | Newport News | 25:10 |
2. Huy Nguyen, 56 | Newport News | 28:55 |
3. Paul Whitson, 56 | Gloucester | 28:58 |
4. Jack Taylor, 55 | Newport News | 30:23 |
5. Jim Case, 56 | Williamsburg | 30:41 |
6. Scott Maddrea, 56 | Mechanicsville | 31:44 |
7. John Brindley, 58 | Virginia Beach | 38:07 |
8. Bela Sebestyen, 59 | Newport News | 39:55 |
9. James Gill, 55 | Newport News | 47:40 |
Men 60-64 | ||
1. David Komlenic, 62 | Finleyville, PA | 28:41 |
2. Richard Myer, 61 | Yorktown | 29:49 |
3. Perry Preuett, 62 | Yorktown | 31:31 |
4. Marty Horton, 63 | Chesapeake | 32:35 |
5. Rick Webb, 62 | Yorktown | 45:38 |
Men 65-69 | ||
1. Bruce Lalonde, 68 | Portsmouth | 34:00 |
2. Bobby Lambert, 65 | Sandston | 48:23 |
Men 70-and-over | ||
none |