Men Overall
**1. Roger Hopper, 24 Williamsburg 28:19
2. Ben Lambert, 21 Livonia, MI 29:17
3. Greg Dawson, 49 Williamsburg 30:00
Men 19-and-under
1. Brian McManus, 19 Williamsburg 32:17
2. Paul Glass, 13 Williamsburg 37:07
3. Ethen Pickles, 12 Williamsburg 38:43
4. Tyler Schwartz, 13 Williamsburg 40:32
5. Isaac Wasserman, 16 Carrollton 42:22
6. Glenn Glass, 11 Williamsburg 43:45
7. Dawson Wright, 13 Toano 44:13
8. Charles O’Connor, 13 Toano 48:46
9. Joey Picataggi, 12 Williamsburg 48:48
10. Owen Ellis, 13 Lanexa 51:47
11. Hunter Ammons, 12 Williamsburg 52:51
Men 20-24
none
Men 25-29
1. Steven Brewer, 29 Newport News 30:34
2. Ryan Doupe, 28 Newport News 31:50
3. James Damon, 27 Williamsburg 32:05
Men 30-34
1. Chad Patterson, 32 Williamsburg 33:31
2. Charles Gulley, 32 Williamsburg 41:21
3. Timothy Tonsetic, 34 Williamsburg 46:07
Men 35-39
1. Jason Miller, 37 Williamsburg 34:24
2. Steve Weagle, 35 Williamsburg 48:52
Men 40-44
**1. Jack Lovett, 44 Yorktown 30:50
2. Chris Rouzie, 42 Williamsburg 32:32
3. Robert Murphie, 40 Williamsburg 36:48
4. David Glass, 42 Williamsburg 39:08
5. Adam Wasserman, 43 Carrollton 40:41
6. Jeff Debusk, 43 Williamsburg 56:14
Men 45-49
1. Martin Gallivan, 46 Williamsburg 30:15
2. Tim O’Dell, 49 Toano 37:09
Men 50-54
**1. Ken Alberg, 54 Suffolk 32:06
2. Dan O’Brien, 52 Williamsburg 32:09
3. Gary Fisher, 54 Powhatan 40:51
4. Rex Hoover, 51 Williamsburg 45:58
5. Kenton Ross, 51 Lanexa 51:02
6. Charles Via, 52 Richmond 51:52
7. Dale Young, 50 Williamsburg 59:51
Men 55-59
**1. Will Murray, 59 Williamsburg 34:35
2. John Stiehm, 57 Williamsburg 41:12
3. Chris Abelt, 58 Williamsburg 41:47
Men 60-64
1. Jim Bullock, 60 Providence Forge 38:30
2. Robert Merkl, 61 Williamsburg 39:57
3. Ed Irish, 64 Williamsburg 39:59
4. Jim Gullo, 60 Williamsburg 40:39
5. Don Garber, 62 Richmond 46:52
Men 65-69
1. Stephen Scudder, 66 Virginia Beach 1:03:49
Men 70-and-over
**1. Ben Dyer, 71 Hayes 38:38
**2. Richard Sanborn, 80 Williamsburg 1:10:48*
*Walker winning age group award
Men Walk
1. Scott Stakes, 52 Portsmouth 50:13
2. Tom Gerhardt, 63 Chesapeake 54:32
3. John Strassberger, 70 Williamsburg 1:00:06
4. Vern Smith, 58 Williamsburg 1:05:06
5. Richard Sanborn, 80 Williamsburg 1:10:48
|
Women Overall
**1. Sika Henry, 31 Newport News 31:06
**2. Jessica Riggs, 37 Surry 33:30
**3. Debbie McLaughlin, 49 Williamsburg 33:37
Women 19-and-under
**1. Faith Lovell, 14 Williamsburg 38:52
2. Izzy McLean, 11 Williamsburg 51:51
3. Caroline Carter, 10 Providence Forge 52:15
Women 20-24
1. Emily Honeycutt, 23 Williamsburg 36:21
Women 25-29
**1. Ashley Milks, 28 Williamsburg 41:26
2. Sarah Blackadar, 27 Williamsburg 51:15
Women 30-34
1. Jessica Burcham, 33 West Point 36:08
2. Carey Kipper, 32 Williamsburg 39:20
3. Traci Bishop, 31 Hampton 44:19
4. Hazel Ebalo, 31 Newport News 49:50
Women 35-39
1. Alison Roland, 36 Lanexa 52:09
2. Joy Richardson, 37 Hampton 56:27
Women 40-44
1. Lissa Jordin, 41 Williamsburg 1:04:14
Women 45-49
1. Carmen Wasserman, 48 Carrollton 43:22
2. Pamela Welton, 48 Rockville 44:24
3. Sandy Hula, 48 Charles City 44:41
4. Holly McLean, 45 Williamsburg 51:53
Women 50-54
**1. Christine Schaffner, 51 Yorktown 40:10
2. Norma Phillips, 54 Williamsburg 44:42
3. Lisa Young, 50 Williamsburg 1:04:11
Women 55-59
1. Rose Crist, 59 Lanexa 40:21
2. Susan Lindemann, 57 Yorktown 42:29
Women 60-64
**1. Carol Talley, 60 Toano 39:47
2. Patricia Travis, 63 Williamsburg 48:23
3. Brenda Mitchell, 64 Williamsburg 1:03:18
Women 65-69
none
Women 70-and-over
**1. Judy Stewart, 75 Williamsburg 1:02:39
Women Walk
1. Betsy Garber, 59 Richmond 1:04:00
2. Toni Smith, 60 Williamsburg 1:05:06
3. Judith Olbrych, 47 Williamsburg 1:06:03
4. Lisa Hill, 51 Toano 1:15:46
5. Debbie Coles, 54 Toano 1:15:47
|