Men Overall
**1. Roger Hopper, 24 Williamsburg 34:37
**2. Mark Tompkins, 39 Williamsburg 35:25
**3. Rich Saunders, 26 Williamsburg 35:47
Men 19-and-under
**1. Paul Glass, 13 Williamsburg 48:34
2. Ethan Pickles, 12 Williamsburg 49:12
3. Isaac Lamprecht, 8 New Kent 51:41
4. Glenn Glass, 11 Williamsburg 54:11
**5. Caleb Kemmer, 15 Williamsburg 1:01:31
Men 20-24
1. Jonathon Gellings, 20 Quinton 45:25
Men 25-29
1. Matthew Schiller, 29 Williamsburg 38:57
2. Michael DeVivero, 27 Newport News 1:02:33
3. Wes Cardwell, 28 Richmond 1:16:41
Men 30-34
1. Travares Dozier, 34 Hampton 51:16
2. Traver Hardesty, 31 Toano 55:38
Men 35-39
1. Mathew Cheruiyot, 35 Williamsburg 38:34
2. Glenn Muckley, 38 Williamsburg 41:54
3. Jeffrey Kuck, 39 Williamsburg 42:53
4. Jason Miller, 37 Williamsburg 43:03
Men 40-44
1. Scott Cole, 42 Yorktown 48:24
2. David Glass, 43 Williamsburg 49:13
3. Rick Todd, 42 Williamsburg 54:03
Men 45-49
**1. Greg Dawson, 49 Williamsburg 37:57
2. Granger Gilbert, 48 Sandston 49:59
Men 50-54
**1. Timothy Collins, 54 Williamsburg 41:14
2. Rex Hoover, 51 Williamsburg 1:01:30
Men 55-59
**1. Eddie Reagan, 59 Levittown, NY 38:50
2. Andrew Cutler, 57 Yorktown 40:57
3. John Olson, 55 Yorktown 45:16
4. Jim Hopkins, 59 Williamsburg 51:12
Men 60-64
1. Doug Steele, 62 Richmond 51:19
2. Jimmy Blount, 64 Williamsburg 54:36
3. Andrew Medvec, 64 Kill Devil Hills, NC 1:04:40
4. Frank Villa, 60 Forest 1:07:26
5. Sheldon Slaughter, 63 Gloucester 1:15:32
6. Ted Cooprider, 64 Williamsburg 1:16:52
Men 65-and-over
**1. Ed Irish, 65 Williamsburg 52:43
2. Larry Arata, 70 Williamsburg 55:18
**3. Richard Sanborn, 80 Williamsburg 1:28:22*
* Walker winning age group award
Men Walk (Awards went 5 deep for race walk divisions)
1. Scott Stakes, 52 Portsmouth 1:06:55
2. Tom Gerhardt, 63 Chesapeake 1:08:10
3. George Fenigsohn, 67 Poquoson 1:15:17
4. John Strassberger, 70 Williamsburg 1:15:53
5. Grove Calvert, 68 Virginia Beach 1:25:22
**6. Richard Sanborn, 80 Williamsburg 1:28:22
7. Andrew Kordas, 36 Providence Forge 1:31:39
|
**1. Jessica Riggs, 37 Surry 42:03
**2. Debbie McLaughlin, 49 Williamsburg 42:55
**3. Bethany Bostron, 23 Williamsburg 45:28
Women 19-and-under
1. Meghan Anderson, 19 Williamsburg 1:13:54
Women 20-24
1. Emily Honeycutt, 24 Williamsburg 47:10
2. Meghan Olson, 24 Yorktown 53:34
3. Jordan Villa, 21 Williamsburg 1:07:25
Women 25-29
**1. Ashley Milks, 28 Williamsburg 50:02
2. Ryan Babarsky, 29 Gloucester 1:00:21
3. Elisabeth Bruce, 25 Williamsburg 1:03:12
4. Christine Anchan, 27 Williamsburg 1:13:58
5. Megan Farnin, 26 Richmond 1:18:51
Women 30-34
1. Kate Lubrano, 32 Williamsburg 57:44
2. Kristi Bridges, 33 Newport News 59:14
3. Leah Taylor, 34 Gloucester 1:00:49
Women 35-39
1. Diana Cole, 39 Yorktown 55:29
2. Erica Gledhill, 36 Williamsburg 56:30
3. Wendy Overholt, 39 Williamsburg 1:06:45
Women 40-44
**1. Susan Hagel, 42 Norfolk 49:03
2. Laura Burton, 44 Williamsburg 59:33
3. Trinity Hall, 40 Williamsburg 1:04:37
Women 45-49
Women 50-54
**1. Mary Jo Bailey, 54 Williamsburg 48:17
2. Norma Phillips, 54 Williamsburg 53:24
3. Denise Johnson, 53 Chesapeake 59:49
Women 55-59
1. Marie Hopkins, 59 Williamsburg 1:19:17
Women 60-64
1. Brenda Mitchell, 64 Williamsburg 1:13:46
Women 65-and-over
**1. Barbara Biasi, 67 Yorktown 57:16
Women Walk (Awards went 5 deep for race walk divisions)
**1. Sylvia Garcia, 62 Williamsburg 1:21:12
2. Karen Schenck, 60 Newport News 1:24:52
3. Carrie Kordas, 30 Providence Forge 1:31:38
4. Mary Ann Calvert, 59 Virginia Beach 1:49:28
|